Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97533 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,551.35 <br /> 840 N 8TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 082W25AC03800 <br /> CODE: 00505050 <br /> <br /> JOHNSON LT & <br /> JOHNSON,ACE D SR TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1067 EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 462.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 554.98 <br /> LAND 68,680 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,900 61,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,580 136,530 MARION COUNTY 301.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE 362.40 <br /> ASSESSED 96,860 99,760 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.99 <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 135.79 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> 96,860 99,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 813.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 50.80 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 154.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 214.06 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,582.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,534.70 1,033.68 527.39 1,534.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97533 <br /> SITUS: 840 N 8TH ST <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 47.47 3% 1,534.70 <br /> 11/17/08 21.10 2% 1,033.68 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 527.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHNSON LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,ACE D SR TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1067 <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001975330000153470000010336800000527392 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />