My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/2/2016 12:11:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64510 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 775.95 <br /> 9437 SNODDY DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 869.07 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 989.79 <br /> MAP: 092W13A 01200 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> HOLT,ROBERT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9437 SNODDY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 304.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 365.49 <br /> LAND 37,540 41,800 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,720 91,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,260 133,150 MARION COUNTY 198.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.29 <br /> ASSESSED 63,790 65,700 STAYTON FD 86.28 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 293.70 <br /> 63,790 65,700 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 16.04 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 102.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 123.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 782.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,618.13 2,370.26 2,119.78 2,618.13 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64510 <br /> SITUS: 9437 SNODDY DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 23.48 3% 2,618.13 <br /> 11/17/08 10.44 2% 2,370.26 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,119.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOLT,ROBERT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9437 SNODDY DR SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001645100000261813000023702600002119784 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.