My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 4:18:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81083 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,878.40 <br /> 1840 HAMLET CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.218 <br /> MAP: 083W04BC03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLARK,CLAUDIA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 865 HAAS LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 948.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 62.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 131.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,141.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,890 100,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 199,130 213,560 MARION COUNTY 631.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 301,020 313,560 SALEM 1,222.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.48 <br /> ASSESSED 212,330 218,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 159.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 69.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.90 <br /> 212,330 218,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,273.66 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 85.27 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 54.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 432.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 589.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,004.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,884.72 2,616.52 1,334.96 3,884.72 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81083 <br /> SITUS: 1840 HAMLET CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 120.15 3% 3,884.72 <br /> 11/17/08 53.40 2% 2,616.52 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,334.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,CLAUDIA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 865 HAAS LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001810830000388472000026165200001334964 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.