My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 4:18:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96705 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,338.54 <br /> 1110 LEE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 214.53 <br /> ACRES: 0.147 <br /> MAP: 073W27DD00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHURCHES,TERRY D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1110 LEE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 327.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 393.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 82,690 88,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,010 58,130 MARION COUNTY 217.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 139,700 146,450 SALEM 421.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.62 <br /> ASSESSED 73,280 75,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 55.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 24.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 56.22 <br /> 73,280 75,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 784.65 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 29.43 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 18.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 149.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 203.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,382.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,555.15 1,117.49 675.23 1,555.15 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96705 <br /> SITUS: 1110 LEE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 41.46 3% 1,555.15 <br /> 11/17/08 18.43 2% 1,117.49 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 675.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHURCHES,TERRY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1110 LEE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001967050000155515000011174900000675239 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.