Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93421 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,082.17 <br /> 4532 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W08A 03800 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> CHAPIN,ALLAN LADD & <br /> CHAPIN,CHRISTINE L <br /> <RANDALL,VERA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3686 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 399.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 480.55 <br /> LAND 43,900 42,010 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 70,490 71,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,390 113,920 MARION COUNTY 267.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.41 <br /> ASSESSED 85,710 88,280 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 96.74 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.22 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> 85,710 88,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 442.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 14.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 182.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 203.80 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,126.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,093.14 736.27 375.65 1,093.14 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93421 <br /> SITUS: 4532 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 33.81 3% 1,093.14 <br /> 11/17/08 15.03 2% 736.27 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 375.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHAPIN,ALLAN LADD & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAPIN,CHRISTINE L PO BOX 3416 <br /> <RANDALL,VERA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3686 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001934210000109314000007362700000375653 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />