My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 4:18:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329306 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,025.84 <br /> 2686-2688 VIBBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 4,508.94 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W33DC09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CHAO FAM TR & <br /> CHAO,FELIX W JR TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3500 FAIRVIEW IND DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,298.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 85.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 179.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,563.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 113,020 110,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 228,830 345,230 MARION COUNTY 864.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 341,850 455,230 SALEM 1,674.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.34 <br /> ASSESSED 220,400 299,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 218.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 95.35 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 223.08 <br /> 220,400 299,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,113.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 116.76 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 74.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 592.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 807.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,484.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,828.60 8,091.95 6,337.01 9,828.60 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329306 <br /> SITUS: 2686-2688 VIBBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 164.53 3% 9,828.60 <br /> 11/17/08 73.12 2% 8,091.95 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 6,337.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAO FAM TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAO,FELIX W JR TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3500 FAIRVIEW IND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013293060000982860000080919500006337013 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.