My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 4:18:24 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82116 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,321.98 <br /> 5340 14TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.141 <br /> MAP: 083W16BD13800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 567.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 683.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,250 125,510 MARION COUNTY 377.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 211,140 218,510 SALEM 732.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.27 <br /> ASSESSED 127,120 130,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 41.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 97.54 <br /> 127,120 130,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,361.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 51.05 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 32.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 259.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 353.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,397.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,325.81 1,566.53 799.25 2,325.81 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82116 <br /> SITUS: 5340 14TH PL S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 71.93 3% 2,325.81 <br /> 11/17/08 31.97 2% 1,566.53 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 799.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CASCADE COUNTRY LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JAMES D VICK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3317 AUGUSTA NATIONAL DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001821160000232581000015665300000799257 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.