Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13611 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,781.00 <br /> 759 BLAINE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,994.73 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 2,231.37 <br /> MAP: 051W18AA05400 *Delinquent 2005-06 Taxes 2,435.39 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLEM,JERRY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 759 BLAINE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 405.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 488.49 <br /> LAND 90,130 100,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,570 78,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,700 178,830 MARION COUNTY 271.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 542.83 <br /> ASSESSED 89,060 91,730 WOODBURN FD 143.56 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.34 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 39.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> 89,060 91,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,004.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 12.99 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.48 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.62 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 266.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 346.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,840.11 <br /> <br /> 8,446.40 7,863.70 7,274.86 8,446.40 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13611 <br /> SITUS: 759 BLAINE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 55.20 3% 8,446.40 <br /> 11/17/08 24.53 2% 7,863.70 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 7,274.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLEM,JERRY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 759 BLAINE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001136110000844640000078637000007274863 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />