My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 11:51:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R101361 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,618.36 <br /> 6473 CROOKED FINGER RD NE <br /> SCOTTS MILLS, OR 97375 <br /> ACRES: 4.89 <br /> MAP: 061E26 03200 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> <br /> BLATTMAN,DANIEL A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 603 S CASCADE DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 517.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 622.79 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 73,870 81,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 1,110 1,140 MARION COUNTY 344.54 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,960 143,210 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 224,940 226,050 SILVERTON FD 118.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 65.46 <br /> ASSESSED 110,580 113,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.32 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 543.42 <br /> <br /> 110,580 113,890 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 32.21 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 143.32 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 252.62 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.45 <br /> FIRE PATROL 20.64 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 71.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 529.71 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,695.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,645.04 1,108.01 565.31 1,645.04 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R101361 <br /> SITUS: 6473 CROOKED FINGER RD NE <br /> SCOTTS MILLS, OR 97375 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 50.88 3% 1,645.04 <br /> 11/17/08 22.61 2% 1,108.01 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 565.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLATTMAN,DANIEL A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 603 S CASCADE DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011013610000164504000011080100000565312 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.