My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 11:51:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R15396 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,734.05 <br /> 3499 MARTHALER RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 140 <br /> MAP: 053W13 00200 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BILL L ROSE LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17236 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 711.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 853.22 <br /> LAND - RMV 7,200 5,990 <br /> LAND - SPEC 141,090 145,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,300 2,120 MARION COUNTY 463.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,590 153,310 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 245.43 <br /> ASSESSED 150,590 153,310 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 729.43 <br /> 150,590 153,310 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 36.14 <br /> GERVAIS SCHOOL 41.39 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 90.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,672.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,622.71 1,092.96 557.64 1,622.71 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R15396 <br /> SITUS: 3499 MARTHALER RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 50.19 3% 1,622.71 <br /> 11/17/08 22.31 2% 1,092.96 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 557.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BILL L ROSE LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17236 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001153960000162271000010929600000557646 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.