Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56229 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 10,715.29 <br /> 693 RAY J GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.97 <br /> MAP: 051W07AC03400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> BERSHENGLE ENTERPRISES LLC <br /> C/O ROBERT ENGLE <br /> NORTHWOOD OFFICE PARK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 610 GLATT CR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 2,435.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 159.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 336.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,931.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 290,030 338,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,728,080 2,480,700 MARION COUNTY 1,628.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 3,018,110 2,818,720 WOODBURN 3,257.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 27.03 <br /> ASSESSED 534,490 550,520 WOODBURN FD 861.56 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 44.04 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 239.81 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,058.36 <br /> 534,490 550,520 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 77.95 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 230.94 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 129.76 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,597.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,080.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 11,070.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 10,738.82 7,233.03 3,690.32 10,738.82 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56229 <br /> SITUS: 693 RAY J GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 332.13 3% 10,738.82 <br /> 11/17/08 147.61 2% 7,233.03 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 3,690.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BERSHENGLE ENTERPRISES LLC MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> C/O ROBERT ENGLE PO BOX 3416 <br /> NORTHWOOD OFFICE PARK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 610 GLATT CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001562290001073882000072330300003690322 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />