Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12254 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,237.23 <br /> 19215 ARBOR GROVE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 47.15 <br /> MAP: 042W26 00500 <br /> CODE: 04500030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERNING,MARGARET F-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 19215 ARBOR GROVE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 ST PAUL SCHOOL 854.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,019.98 <br /> LAND - RMV 15,480 13,080 <br /> LAND - SPEC 50,210 51,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,680 118,540 MARION COUNTY 541.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,370 183,220 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 286.53 <br /> ASSESSED 173,880 178,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 851.57 <br /> 173,880 178,980 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 42.19 <br /> ST PAUL SCHOOL BOND 511.04 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 568.09 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,439.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,366.45 1,593.90 813.22 2,366.45 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12254 <br /> SITUS: 19215 ARBOR GROVE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 73.19 3% 2,366.45 <br /> 11/17/08 32.53 2% 1,593.90 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 813.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERNING,MARGARET F-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 19215 ARBOR GROVE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001122540000236645000015939000000813222 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />