My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
6/1/2016 11:51:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110645 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 795.68 <br /> 1072 ALDER LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 052W12BB08200 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BAKER,DOUGLAS E & <br /> BAKER,EVA V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1072 ALDER LN EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 180.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 11.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 217.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,920 61,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 19,700 20,460 MARION COUNTY 120.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 81,620 82,260 WOODBURN 241.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.01 <br /> ASSESSED 39,690 40,880 WOODBURN FD 63.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.27 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 17.81 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 449.89 <br /> 39,690 40,880 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN 5.79 <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 17.15 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 9.64 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 118.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 154.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 822.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 797.45 537.12 274.04 797.45 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110645 <br /> SITUS: 1072 ALDER LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 24.66 3% 797.45 <br /> 11/17/08 10.96 2% 537.12 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 274.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAKER,DOUGLAS E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,EVA V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1072 ALDER LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011106450000079745000005371200000274044 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.