Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R38433 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 368.83 <br /> ACRES 5.00 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 071E07 01200 <br /> CODE: 04200028 04200008 <br /> RASMUSSEN,JOHN V & <br /> RASMUSSEN,JAMES R & <br /> MCCOLLY,DONNA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 31114 SW PAULINA CT EDUCATION: <br /> WILSONVILLE, OR 97070 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 97.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 6.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 117.19 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 8,140 7,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 4,220 4,230 MARION COUNTY 64.83 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 27,840 27,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 40,200 39,070 SILVERTON FD 22.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 12.32 <br /> ASSESSED 20,920 21,430 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.75 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 102.25 <br /> <br /> 20,920 21,430 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 6.06 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 26.97 <br /> VICTOR PT SCHOOL 4.49 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 47.53 <br /> SMALL TRACT FOREST LAND CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.78 <br /> FIRE PATROL 32.86 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 71.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 191.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 410.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 398.28 268.27 136.87 398.28 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R38433 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 12.32 3% 398.28 <br /> 11/17/08 5.47 2% 268.27 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 136.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> RASMUSSEN,JOHN V & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RASMUSSEN,JAMES R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCCOLLY,DONNA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 31114 SW PAULINA CT <br /> WILSONVILLE, OR 97070 <br /> 24000001384330000039828000002682700000136874 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />