My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331167 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,312.00 <br /> 634 N PERSHING ST <br /> MT ANGEL, OR 97362 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 061W03CC04002 <br /> CODE: 09115150 <br /> <br /> SANSONE,PETER & <br /> SANSONE,MARGARET M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 38 EDUCATION: <br /> BEAVERCREEK, OR 97004 MT ANGEL SCHOOL 650.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-GPT CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 779.91 <br /> LAND 80,300 95,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 135,240 124,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 215,540 219,320 MARION COUNTY 425.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MOUNT ANGEL 589.12 <br /> ASSESSED 136,450 140,540 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.03 <br /> MT ANGEL FD 142.59 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> 136,450 140,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,175.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MT ANGEL SCHOOL 399.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 35977920 LIMIT TOTAL: 410.79 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,366.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,295.12 1,545.85 788.70 2,295.12 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331167 <br /> SITUS: 634 N PERSHING ST <br /> MT ANGEL, OR 97362 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 70.98 3% 2,295.12 <br /> 11/17/08 31.55 2% 1,545.85 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 788.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SANSONE,PETER & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SANSONE,MARGARET M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 38 <br /> BEAVERCREEK, OR 97004 <br /> 24000013311670000229512000015458500000788703 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.