Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47603 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 61.26 <br /> FARGO LOTS, BLOCK C, LOT 9, ACRES 0.14, <br /> & FR VACATED ST <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 041W04CD00400 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> SURCAMP,SEAN MERRILL & <br /> SURCAMP,ROSE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 22732 YEARY LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 20.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1.78 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-MOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 25.57 <br /> LAND 22,970 21,670 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,900 5,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 28,870 26,970 MARION COUNTY 18.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 0.30 <br /> ASSESSED 5,840 6,010 AURORA FD 5.07 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 0.49 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 3.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> 5,840 6,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 27.17 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 9.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 0.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0003832233 LIMIT TOTAL: 9.88 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 62.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 60.74 40.91 20.88 60.74 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47603 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 1.88 3% 60.74 <br /> 11/17/08 0.84 2% 40.91 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 20.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SURCAMP,SEAN MERRILL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SURCAMP,ROSE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 22732 YEARY LN NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001476030000006074000000409100000020884 <br /> <br /> <br />