My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:39 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 5:17:49 PM
/
4688
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43964 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,231.55 <br /> 23875 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.63 <br /> MAP: 031W32CB00100 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> <br /> NATTEFORD,JOHN D JR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 23875 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 1,712.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 152.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 321.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,186.34 <br /> LAND 388,650 547,790 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 464,100 456,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 852,750 1,003,950 MARION COUNTY 1,554.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 25.69 <br /> ASSESSED 498,760 513,720 AURORA FD 433.73 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 42.02 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 267.13 <br /> ----------- <br /> 498,760 513,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,322.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. N MARION SCHOOL 801.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 11015043 LIMIT TOTAL: 844.25 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,353.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,192.67 3,497.47 1,784.43 5,192.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43964 <br /> SITUS: 23875 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 160.60 3% 5,192.67 <br /> 11/17/08 71.38 2% 3,497.47 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,784.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> NATTEFORD,JOHN D JR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 23875 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001439640000519267000034974700001784430 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.