Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46804 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 558.17 <br /> 22027 CARISSA AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.293 <br /> MAP: 041W11BD02400 <br /> CODE: 01500060 <br /> <br /> <br /> KNEPPER,LAVON H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 22027 CARISSA AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 157.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 14.03 <br /> MORT LENDER: DOR-DOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 29.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 201.26 <br /> LAND 77,650 77,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 11,120 9,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 88,770 86,540 MARION COUNTY 143.06 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.36 <br /> ASSESSED 45,920 47,290 AURORA FD 39.93 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.87 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 24.59 <br /> SUNSET HAVEN LTG 76.50 <br /> 45,920 47,290 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 290.31 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 73.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 86260-31792 490 98 6 1 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 77.72 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 569.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> 552.21 371.94 189.77 552.21 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46804 <br /> SITUS: 22027 CARISSA AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 17.08 3% 552.21 <br /> 11/17/08 7.59 2% 371.94 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 189.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KNEPPER,LAVON H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 22027 CARISSA AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000001468040000055221000003719400000189775 <br /> <br /> <br />