Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329226 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,877.74 <br /> 944 HAWAII ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W32D 13000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VALADAO,LUIS M & <br /> VALADAO,MARGARET A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 72 ABBOTT LN EDUCATION: <br /> ARCATA, CA 95521 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 458.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.15 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 552.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,230 63,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,090 98,020 MARION COUNTY 305.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,320 161,020 SALEM 592.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.07 <br /> ASSESSED 102,800 105,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.27 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.71 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 78.87 <br /> 102,800 105,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,100.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 41.28 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 26.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.45 <br /> MORT ACCT = 137480018 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 285.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,938.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,880.80 1,266.80 646.33 1,880.80 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329226 <br /> SITUS: 944 HAWAII ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 58.17 3% 1,880.80 <br /> 11/17/08 25.85 2% 1,266.80 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 646.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VALADAO,LUIS M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VALADAO,MARGARET A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 72 ABBOTT LN <br /> ARCATA, CA 95521 <br /> 24000013292260000188080000012668000000646330 <br /> <br /> <br />