Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21047 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,436.93 <br /> 441 EUREKA AV <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 1 <br /> MAP: 071W03AA00400 <br /> CODE: 00400028 00402028 <br /> <br /> MONTVILLE,MARK E & <br /> MONTVILLE,HEATHER M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 441 EUREKA AV EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 807.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.71 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 111.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 971.46 <br /> LAND 163,320 157,740 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 125,380 142,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 288,700 300,240 MARION COUNTY 537.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.88 <br /> ASSESSED 172,480 177,650 SILVERTON FD 184.70 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 102.11 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> 172,480 177,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 847.65 <br /> <br /> REPRINT EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 50.24 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 223.55 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 394.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.75 <br /> MORT ACCT = 24564830 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 682.59 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,501.70 <br /> <br /> 2,426.65 1,634.44 833.90 2,426.65 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21047 <br /> SITUS: 441 EUREKA AV <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 75.05 3% 2,426.65 <br /> 11/17/08 33.36 2% 1,634.44 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 833.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MONTVILLE,MARK E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MONTVILLE,HEATHER M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 441 EUREKA AV <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001210470000242665000016344400000833903 <br /> <br /> <br />