Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R28360 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,591.33 <br /> 10090 KEENE LN SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> ACRES: 5.12 <br /> MAP: 081W19 00200 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> VIOLET L HOLTORF TR & <br /> HOLTORF,VIOLET L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 10090 KEENE LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 CASCADE SCHOOL 614.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 736.28 <br /> LAND 247,270 224,620 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 36,190 39,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 283,460 264,240 MARION COUNTY 400.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.62 <br /> ASSESSED 128,500 132,350 AUMSVILLE FD 180.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 597.99 <br /> 128,500 132,350 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> REPRINT AUMSVILLE FD 67.39 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 205.61 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.99 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 5.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 288.99 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,623.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,574.56 1,060.54 541.09 1,574.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R28360 <br /> SITUS: 10090 KEENE LN SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 48.70 3% 1,574.56 <br /> 11/17/08 21.64 2% 1,060.54 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 541.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VIOLET L HOLTORF TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HOLTORF,VIOLET L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 10090 KEENE LN SE <br /> AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 <br /> 24000001283600000157456000010605400000541096 <br /> <br /> <br />