My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
REPRINT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
REPRINT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 1:21:53 PM
/
315
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62386 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,917.57 <br /> 6986 FENWICK CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.208 <br /> MAP: 063W26CB05300 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> WENDEL L MANN TR 50% & <br /> MANN,WENDEL L TRE & <br /> WORLEY,STEVEN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 20391 EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97307 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 489.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 589.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 92,170 97,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,340 96,470 MARION COUNTY 327.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,510 193,970 KEIZER 225.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.42 <br /> ASSESSED 121,830 125,480 KEIZER FD 143.61 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.42 <br /> K-TIMBERVIEW LTG 52.22 <br /> 121,830 125,480 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 262.37 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,108.24 <br /> REPRINT <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 15.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 223.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 248.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,945.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,887.56 1,271.35 648.65 1,887.56 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62386 <br /> SITUS: 6986 FENWICK CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 58.38 3% 1,887.56 <br /> 11/17/08 25.95 2% 1,271.35 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 648.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WENDEL L MANN TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MANN,WENDEL L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WORLEY,STEVEN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 20391 <br /> KEIZER, OR 97307 <br /> 24000001623860000188756000012713500000648651 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.