My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
REPRINT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
REPRINT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 1:21:53 PM
/
315
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65769 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 293.90 <br /> 1730 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W35AC02001 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HASKINS,WALTER A 50% & <br /> WELBORN,JOHN E 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2049 LIMESTONE AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 71.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 4.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 86.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 40,000 40,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 30,200 34,290 MARION COUNTY 47.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 70,200 74,290 SALEM 92.65 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 0.79 <br /> ASSESSED 16,090 16,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 12.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 5.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 12.35 <br /> 16,090 16,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 172.28 <br /> <br /> REPRINT EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 6.46 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 4.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 32.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 44.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 303.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 294.35 198.25 101.15 294.35 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65769 <br /> SITUS: 1730 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 9.10 3% 294.35 <br /> 11/17/08 4.05 2% 198.25 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 101.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HASKINS,WALTER A 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WELBORN,JOHN E 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2049 LIMESTONE AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001657690000029435000001982500000101151 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.