Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23005 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 673.49 <br /> 5790 LARDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 072W16B 00500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> RAWLINS,ERNES M SR & <br /> RAWLINS,FRANCES R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5790 LARDON RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 238.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 287.69 <br /> LAND 59,340 78,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,610 52,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,950 130,760 MARION COUNTY 159.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.64 <br /> ASSESSED 51,320 52,850 MARION FD 1 100.65 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.32 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 8.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> 51,320 52,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 275.95 <br /> <br /> REPRINT EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 24.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 109.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 138.17 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 701.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> 680.76 458.52 233.94 680.76 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23005 <br /> SITUS: 5790 LARDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 21.05 3% 680.76 <br /> 11/17/08 9.36 2% 458.52 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 233.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RAWLINS,ERNES M SR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAWLINS,FRANCES R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5790 LARDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001230050000068076000004585200000233943 <br /> <br /> <br />