Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21982 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,501.91 <br /> 4509 64TH PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 2.04 <br /> MAP: 072W04D 00300 <br /> CODE: 00400218 <br /> <br /> <br /> FAST,RANDY RAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4509 64TH PL NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 765.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 105.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 920.61 <br /> LAND 225,550 217,920 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,350 132,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 339,900 350,470 MARION COUNTY 509.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.42 <br /> ASSESSED 163,450 168,350 MARION FD 1 320.62 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 96.77 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.77 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 26.94 <br /> 163,450 168,350 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 975.81 <br /> REPRINT <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 78.84 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 211.85 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 373.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 678.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,574.50 <br /> <br /> 2,497.26 1,682.01 858.17 2,497.26 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21982 <br /> SITUS: 4509 64TH PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 77.24 3% 2,497.26 <br /> 11/17/08 34.33 2% 1,682.01 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 858.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAST,RANDY RAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4509 64TH PL NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001219820000249726000016820100000858173 <br /> <br /> <br />