My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
REPRINT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
REPRINT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 1:21:53 PM
/
315
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R323770 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,799.93 <br /> 2359 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 073W13CD09602 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> STANLEY,VINCENT G (LE) THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 590 CASCADE DR NW EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 439.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 529.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,390 72,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,510 99,300 MARION COUNTY 292.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,900 171,800 SALEM 567.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.86 <br /> ASSESSED 98,540 101,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 75.61 <br /> 98,540 101,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,055.17 <br /> <br /> REPRINT EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 39.57 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 25.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 200.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 273.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,858.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,802.83 1,214.28 619.53 1,802.83 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R323770 <br /> SITUS: 2359 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 55.76 3% 1,802.83 <br /> 11/17/08 24.78 2% 1,214.28 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 619.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STANLEY,VINCENT G (LE) PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 590 CASCADE DR NW <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000013237700000180283000012142800000619535 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.