Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93499 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 26,466.16 <br /> 860-886 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 2.70 <br /> MAP: 083W15AB00100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GROSS ENTERPRISES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 18 YORK DRIVE EDUCATION: <br /> GREAT NECK, NY 11021 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 6,469.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 425.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 896.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 7,790.42 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 352,200 587,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,596,200 1,516,660 MARION COUNTY 4,306.89 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,948,400 2,103,660 SALEM 8,344.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 71.49 <br /> ASSESSED 1,448,930 1,492,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 117.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 1,089.15 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 475.18 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 1,111.68 <br /> 1,448,930 1,492,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 15,515.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 581.88 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 370.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,952.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 119.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 4,023.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 27,330.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 26,510.24 17,855.70 9,110.05 26,510.24 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93499 <br /> SITUS: 860-886 BOONE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 819.90 3% 26,510.24 <br /> 11/17/08 364.40 2% 17,855.70 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 9,110.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GROSS ENTERPRISES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 18 YORK DRIVE <br /> GREAT NECK, NY 11021 <br /> 24000001934990002651024000178557000009110059 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />