My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
BR (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
BR (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:37 AM
Creation date
5/31/2016 9:24:45 AM
/
206
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R101597 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,892.47 <br /> 200 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.43 <br /> MAP: 061W35DB02700 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> REESE,CATHY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 200 TILLICUM DR EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,205.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 78.72 <br /> MORT LENDER: LPS-EMC CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,450.42 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 133,580 133,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 325,810 338,160 MARION COUNTY 802.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 459,390 471,160 SILVERTON 972.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.28 <br /> ASSESSED 267,400 275,420 SILVERTON FD 275.78 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 152.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.70 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 160.16 <br /> 267,400 275,420 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,398.58 <br /> <br /> THIS ACCOUNT IS IN BANKRUPTCY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 53.68 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 65.83 <br /> SILVERTON FD 75.02 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 333.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0014704944 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 610.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,161.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,010.25 <br /> <br /> 4,859.94 3,273.37 1,670.09 4,859.94 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R101597 <br /> SITUS: 200 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 150.31 3% 4,859.94 <br /> 11/17/08 66.80 2% 3,273.37 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,670.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 2511 <br /> REESE,CATHY L SALEM OR 97308-2511 <br /> 200 TILLICUM DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.